Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Agency for Implementation and O&M of 45 Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atcs) for Surat City
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140436295
Notice Ref. No.: ACE &I/C C.E/Traffic BRTS PRO.CELL/23/2025-26, WORK NO. 1
Tender Value: ₹ 150508829.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 1505100
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Agency for Implementation and O&M of 45 Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atcs) for Surat City
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-04-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 505, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections