Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Designing, Develo...

The THE BRIHAN MUMBAI ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND TRANSPORT UNDERTAKING (BEST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Designing, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Websites of Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BEST_1316145_1 | Ref ID: 146485224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of an Agency for Designing, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Websites of Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146485224

Notice Ref. No.: DMM(G)/02/81931/707/2026-27/A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 146000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of an Agency for Designing, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Websites of Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking||Materials Management Department Mumbai||Materials Management Department Dadar||General
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 2095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections