Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Development and Op...

The TOURISM CORPORATION OF GUJARAT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Development and Operation & Maintenance of Smart Public Conveniences on Ppp Mode in Various Tourist Sites of Gujarat in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326196 | Ref ID: 147387409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Development and Operation & Maintenance of Smart Public Conveniences on Ppp Mode in Various Tourist Sites of Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Development and Operation & Maintenance of Smart Public Conveniences on Ppp Mode in Various Tourist Sites of Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Development and Operation & Maintenance of Smart Public Conveniences on Ppp Mode in Various Tourist Sites of Gujarat

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387409

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-Smart Public Conveniences

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agencies for Development and Operation & Maintenance of Smart Public Conveniences on Ppp Mode in Various Tourist Sites of Gujarat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-07-2026 14:30
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-07-2026 14:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks AS PER TENDER 26.08.2026
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 27-07-2026 11:30
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at --
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 500, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited) Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Tourism Corporation of Gujarat Limited) --
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections