Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Conducting Informa...

The UJJAIN SMART CITY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Conducting Information, Education and Communication and Public Relation Activities for Creating Awareness for Ujjain under Citiis 2.0 in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438383_1 | Ref ID: 124975692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Agencies for Conducting Information, Education and Communication and Public Relation Activities for Creating Awareness for Ujjain under Citiis 2.0

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124975692

Notice Ref. No.: USCL/389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Agencies for conducting Information, Education and Communication and Public Relation activities for creating awareness for Ujjain under CITIIS 2.0
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Smart Cities - UAD||Ujjain Smart City Limited - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1440
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections