Tender for Corrigendum: Selection of Academic Institution Autonomous...

The JHARKHAND INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Selection of Academic Institution Autonomous Institutions and University Recognized by State or Central Government for Conducting Enterprise Development Program Edp and Management Develop... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JIIDC_107088_1 | Ref ID: 131718673).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Selection of Academic Institution Autonomous Institutions and University Recognized by State or Central Government for Conducting Enterprise Development Program Edp and Management Develop...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131718673

Notice Ref. No.: JIIDCO/08/RAMP/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Selection of Academic Institution Autonomous Institutions and University Recognized by State or Central Government for Conducting Enterprise Development Program Edp and Management Development Program Mdp Training for Young and Aspiring Msmes
Selection of academic Institution autonomous institutions and university recognized by state or central government for conducting Enterprise Development Program EDP and Management Development Program MDP training for young and aspiring MSMEs
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 01:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections