Tender for Corrigendum: Segmented Wheel Grinding, Qty: 100 Set, (BOQ...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Segmented Wheel Grinding, Qty: 100 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912400 | Ref ID: 148207788). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2795.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Band saw blade Grinding wheel Power operated chuck and Insert, Drill Chucks - IS 2243 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Band saw blade Grinding wheel Power operated chuck and Insert, Drill Chucks - IS 2243 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Segmented Wheel Grinding, Qty: 100 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148207788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2795

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEGMENTED WHEEL GRINDING SIZE- 150MM X 105MM TO 108MM X 35MM TO 38MM. GRADE- 38A 36 H-8 VBE. SET OF 6 NOS SEGMENTED WHEEL. MAKE- GRINDWELL NORTON / UNIVERSAL CARBORUNDUM.
BOQ Title: Band saw blade Grinding wheel Power operated chuck and Insert, Drill Chucks - IS 2243
BOQ Title: Band saw blade Grinding wheel Power operated chuck and Insert, Drill Chucks - IS 2243
Item Title: Segmented Wheel Grinding
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2795
BOQ Title: Band saw blade Grinding wheel Power operated chuck and Insert

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections