Tender for Corrigendum: Seeking Techno-Commercial Partners

The GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Seeking Techno-Commercial Partners in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 311837 | Ref ID: 147387508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Seeking Techno-Commercial Partners category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Seeking Techno-Commercial Partners Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Seeking Techno-Commercial Partners

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387508

Notice Ref. No.: GMDC/CPD/003/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Seeking Techno-Commercial Partners
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mining
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 05-06-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 05-06-2026 20:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Hard Copy submission 02092026 15 00 hrs at GMDC CO
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 17-06-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 23, 600 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 000, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd) Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections