Tender for Corrigendum: Security Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Security Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7634081 | Ref ID: 143732035).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maint of Window Ac in Ops Room, Self Inking Rubber Stamp (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maint of Window Ac in Ops Room, Self Inking Rubber Stamp (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Security Camera, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143732035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7634081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Security Camera
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint of Window Ac in Ops Room, Self Inking Rubber Stamp (V2)
Item Title: Security Camera
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint of Window Ac in Ops Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope), Rubber Tourniquet, Rubber Grommet Searched String: CCTV Adaptor Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Drilling Rig Accessories...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections