Tender for Corrigendum: Secondary Backup Battery Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Secondary Backup Battery Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322256 | Ref ID: 138096980).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Supply of Power and Energy Management, RF Radio NMS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Supply of Power and Energy Management, RF Radio NMS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Secondary Backup Battery Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138096980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Bid for Supply of Power and Energy Management, RF Radio NMS
Item Title: Secondary Backup Battery Pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BID FOR SUPPLY OF POWER AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 16000mAh Smart Li-ion Flight Battery Lithium ion solar battery, Battery Link Terminal, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof) LED Torch with Replaceable Battery...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections