Tender for Corrigendum: Sealing Ring, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sealing Ring, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870727 | Ref ID: 147800817).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for TLD ETT at Goa, Bush Bearing Elastic Tape- as per IS: 9686 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for TLD ETT at Goa, Bush Bearing Elastic Tape- as per IS: 9686 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Sealing Ring, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147800817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PN- 5333403-108, Make-TLD, Model-ETT - JET 16
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for TLD ETT at Goa, Bush Bearing Elastic Tape- as per IS: 9686
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for TLD ETT at Goa, Bush Bearing Elastic Tape- as per IS: 9686
Item Title: Sealing Ring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for TLD ETT at Goa
GeMARPTS Searched: B-COMPLEX+VITAMIN C & ZINC Searched String: PLANETAIRE;Z=20 Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Cleaning Duster (V3), Acetamiprid 20% SP, ECG RECORDING PAPER, Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Laboratory Deep ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections