Tender for Corrigendum: Seal Rubber, As Per Tech Specification, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Seal Rubber, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #54) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640936 | Ref ID: 146511968).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bmp Spares, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Rubberized cork gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bmp Spares, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Rubberized cork gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Seal Rubber, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146511968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Bmp Spares, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Rubberized cork gasket
BOQ Title: Bmp Spares, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Rubberized cork gasket
Item Title: Seal Rubber
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BMP SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: (BHEL), Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, Grooved gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Gasket Cylinder Head, Rubberized cork gasket, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket Searched String: Gasket Shielding Gasket, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Gasket (BHEL), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections