Tender for Corrigendum: Seal Kit Eea0020966 6100012017, SEAL KIT Mat...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Seal Kit Eea0020966 6100012017, SEAL KIT Mat Code 6100012017 Mfr Part EEA0020966 Group LOAD HAUL DUMP LHD, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766911 | Ref ID: 146428023). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 307.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Eimco Elecon Make LHD, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Eimco Elecon Make LHD, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Seal Kit Eea0020966 6100012017, SEAL KIT Mat Code 6100012017 Mfr Part EEA0020966 Group LOAD HAUL DUMP LHD, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146428023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 307

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEAL KIT Mat Code 6100012017 Mfr Part EEA0020966 Group LOAD HAUL DUMP LHD
BOQ Title: Spares for Eimco Elecon Make LHD, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Seal Kit Eea0020966 6100012017
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 307
BOQ Title: Spares for Eimco Elecon Make LHD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hyd. Hose 613A00743104 6100012021 Hydraulic Hose, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Hydraulic Hose (V2), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose (V2) Conforming to IS 14933 Searched String: Lamp Holder Clamp EEA0018520 6100012120 Soldering Clamp Holder, Pipe Clips, Dokra from Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections