Tender for Corrigendum: Se6300 04 66, Air Filter Element Kit Compres...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Se6300 04 66, Air Filter Element Kit Compressor, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #8) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470341 | Ref ID: 140998526).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter Element for Vehicles, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter Element for Vehicles, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Se6300 04 66, Air Filter Element Kit Compressor, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140998526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIR FILTER ELEMENT KIT COMPRESSOR
BOQ Title: Filter Element for Vehicles, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Se6300 04 66
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-04-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: FILTER ELEMENT FOR VEHICLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, High Pressure Washer, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, Filter Pressure Value Test Equipment, High pressure Grinding Roll (IBM), High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections