Tender for Corrigendum: Se6014-3148, Measuring Device, Qty: 2 PIECE,...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Se6014-3148, Measuring Device, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #29) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601305 | Ref ID: 145178065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tools from Hal Provided Technology, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tools from Hal Provided Technology, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Se6014-3148, Measuring Device, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145178065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MEASURING DEVICE
BOQ Title: Supply of Tools from Hal Provided Technology, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Se6014-3148
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-05-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 800
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF TOOLS FROM HAL PROVIDED TECHNOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SE6014-0751 Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), Pallet Truck (V2), Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections