Tender for Corrigendum: Sdr Based Special Maintenance Tools (Smt), L...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sdr Based Special Maintenance Tools (Smt), Lpda Antenna Large, Lpda Antenna Small, Ups 1.5 Kva with In, Qty: 18 in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807485 | Ref ID: 148305324).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sdr Based Special Maintenance Tools (Smt), Lpda Antenna Large, Lpda Antenna Small, Ups 1.5 Kva with In, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148305324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SDR Based Special Maintenance Tools (SMT), LPDA Antenna Large, LPDA Antenna Small, UPS 1.5 KVA with inbuilt battery, RF Coaxial Cables, Laptop, Tablet, High Performance Laptop
BOQ Title: High End Laptop - Notebook
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, high performance power supplies, Revolving Chair (V5), High Performance EP Lubricant (ONGC), High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC), High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, High performance ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections