Tender for Corrigendum: Screw type air compressor 2, Qty: 1 Number, ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Screw type air compressor 2, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842554 | Ref ID: 148023474).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Air Compressor and Air Dryer at Bhatinda Lpg Plant, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Air Compressor and Air Dryer at Bhatinda Lpg Plant, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Screw type air compressor 2, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air compressor min 498 CFM 8.5 Bar Oil lubricated, screw type compressor
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Air Compressor and Air Dryer at Bhatinda Lpg Plant, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Air Compressor and Air Dryer at Bhatinda Lpg Plant, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
Item Title: Screw type air compressor 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR COMPRESSOR AND AIR DRYER AT BHATINDA LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Air Curtain, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections