Tender for Corrigendum: Screw thread micrometer, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Screw thread micrometer, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #103) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751274 | Ref ID: 131280604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224478.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Equipment, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Equipment, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Screw thread micrometer, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131280604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224478

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Cutting Tools
Item Title: Screw thread micrometer
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-10-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 224478
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Carpenter tool kit, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Cutting Tools, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Crimping Tools, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections