Tender for Corrigendum: Screw, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (B...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Screw, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620360 | Ref ID: 126140772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Inkjet Printer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Inkjet Printer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Screw, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126140772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Industrial Inkjet Printer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer
BOQ Title: Industrial Inkjet Printer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer
Item Title: Screw
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-08-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Industrial Inkjet Printer
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Laboratory Incubators, Inkjet Printable Media Disc, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, industrial vacuum cleaner, Ferrule Printer, Computer Printer (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, line matrix printer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections