Tender for Corrigendum: Schedule_2_M5657701183, As material descript...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Schedule_2_M5657701183, As material description, Qty: 64 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740962 | Ref ID: 148010432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clinker Grinder, Angle Grinder Pneumatic Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clinker Grinder, Angle Grinder Pneumatic Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Schedule_2_M5657701183, As material description, Qty: 64 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148010432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As material description
BOQ Title: Clinker Grinder, Angle Grinder Pneumatic Grinder
BOQ Title: Clinker Grinder, Angle Grinder Pneumatic Grinder
Item Title: Schedule_2_M5657701183
Item Quantity: 64
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: CLINKER GRINDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Grinder, Pneumatic Grinder, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Pulverizer, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder, Meat Mincer, Straight Grinders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections