Tender for Corrigendum: Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Main Answer Booklet (20 Pages) (As Per, Qty: 6203000 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513412 | Ref ID: 140878497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Main Answer Booklet (20 Pages) (As Per, Qty: 6203000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Main Answer Booklet (20 Pages) (As Per, Qty: 6203000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Main Answer Booklet (20 Pages) (As Per, Qty: 6203000

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140878497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Main Answer booklet (20 pages) (As per scope of work); Printing of Main Answer booklet (20 pages) (As per scope of work), Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Assignment Answer booklet (16 Pages) (As per scope of work); Printing of Assignment Answer booklet (16 Pages) (As per scope of work), Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Scanning of Main Answer booklet (20 pages); Scanning of Main Answer booklet (20 pages), Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Scanning of Assignment Answer booklet (16 Pages) as per scope of work; Scanning of Assignment Answer booklet (16 Pages), Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Digital Evaluation OSM with report generation of complete evaluation, as per scope of work; Digital Evaluation OSM with report generation of complete evaluation, as per scope of work, Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Result Processing of Answer booklet and printing of Tabulation Register (02 Sets) (as per scope of work); Result Processing of Answer booklet and printing of Tabulation Register (02 Sets) (as per scop.., Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Marksheet (Printing of Marksheet shall be on Parchment Paper of 120 GSM with seven security features) (As per scope of work); Printing of Marksheet (Printing of Marksheet shall be on Parchme.., Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - Printing of Degree (Printi...
Quantity Required: 6203000
Start Date: 07-05-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections