Tender for Corrigendum: Scanner, Interactive Podium, Online Ups 5 Kv...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Scanner, Interactive Podium, Online Ups 5 Kva, Biometric System, Projection System, Pc Desktop, Cctv Syst, Qty: 13 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894485 | Ref ID: 148297087). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95950.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Scanner, Interactive Podium, Online Ups 5 Kva, Biometric System, Projection System, Pc Desktop, Cctv Syst, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148297087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scanner, Interactive Podium, Online Ups 5 Kva, Biometric System, Projection System, PC DESKTOP, CCTV SYSTEM, VISUALIZER, Integrated Audio System
BOQ Title: Audio Amplifier (V3)
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 20-08-2026 7:32 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95950
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated PA System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Audio Mixer (V2), Counter Communication System, Electronic Lectern System, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (45 Minute...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections