Tender for Corrigendum: Scanner, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Scanner, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643900 | Ref ID: 143728354).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanner, Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanner, Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Scanner, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143728354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Scanner, Online Ups Modular Type
BOQ Title: Scanner, Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 7:58 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Scanner
GeMARPTS Searched: Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, Uroflowmetry System Searched String: External CD Writer Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), EXTERNAL MICROMETERS, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Male External Catheter (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections