Tender for Corrigendum: SCALE, Specifications should be as per BOQ S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SCALE, Specifications should be as per BOQ Specification Document, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721361 | Ref ID: 144995561).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ocg Items for Recuriment Rally, Tailor Scale Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ocg Items for Recuriment Rally, Tailor Scale Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: SCALE, Specifications should be as per BOQ Specification Document, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144995561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications should be as per BOQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ocg Items for Recuriment Rally, Tailor Scale Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ocg Items for Recuriment Rally, Tailor Scale Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK
Item Title: SCALE
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF OCG ITEMS FOR RECURIMENT RALLY
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections