Tender for Corrigendum: Sc45kl Push Pull Valve, Dev5440200 Pressure ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sc45kl Push Pull Valve, Dev5440200 Pressure Coupling Assey, 203021000A Centrifugal Pump Double Stage, Qty: 31 in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952683 | Ref ID: 148565438).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Sc45kl Push Pull Valve, Dev5440200 Pressure Coupling Assey, 203021000A Centrifugal Pump Double Stage, Qty: 31

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148565438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SC45KL PUSH PULL VALVE, DEV5440200 PRESSURE COUPLING ASSEY, 203021000A CENTRIFUGAL PUMP DOUBLE STAGE
BOQ Title: Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC)
Quantity Required: 31
Start Date: 23-08-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC), Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump, Water Cannon Vehicle, Centrifugal Vacuum Residue Pump (IOCL), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections