Tender for Corrigendum: Sc050330071 Abb Cp676 Process Panel Cp676 Co...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sc050330071 Abb Cp676 Process Panel Cp676 Control Panel 15 Tft Touch Screen, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871507 | Ref ID: 132224663).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ABB ACS 880 Drives PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ABB ACS 880 Drives PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Sc050330071 Abb Cp676 Process Panel Cp676 Control Panel 15 Tft Touch Screen, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132224663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABB CP676 PROCESS PANEL CP676 CONTROL PANEL 15 TFT TOUCH SCREEN
BOQ Title: ABB ACS 880 Drives PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Sc050330071 Abb Cp676 Process Panel Cp676 Control Panel 15 Tft Touch Screen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-11-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ABB ACS 880 Drives PLC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections