Tender for Corrigendum: Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sing...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode 2 Meter, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7080142 | Ref ID: 133598462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items for R and M works of ITC Division, Bends for HDPE Pipes USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) General Purpose Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items for R and M works of ITC Division, Bends for HDPE Pipes USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) General Purpose Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode 2 Meter, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133598462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7080142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SC TO SC DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE SINGLE MODE 2 METER
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for R and M works of ITC Division, Bends for HDPE Pipes USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) General Purpose Battery Chargers
Item Title: Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode 2 Meter
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items for R and M works of ITC Division

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections