Tender for Corrigendum: Sbs103-1, Plug Ignitor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sbs103-1, Plug Ignitor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #35) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6713726 | Ref ID: 131259500).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 45 by Type Seaking Spares, Time delay relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 45 by Type Seaking Spares, Time delay relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Sbs103-1, Plug Ignitor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131259500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6713726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLUG IGNITOR
BOQ Title: Procurement of 45 by Type Seaking Spares, Time delay relay
Item Title: Sbs103-1
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-11-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 45 BY TYPE SEAKING SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2), digital conductivity meter Searched String: Plate, Nut (NAS487-15) Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Mild Steel Sheet, Groundnut Oil Conforming to IS 544 (Latest) (V3), Agar Media, Rubberized Weight Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections