Tender for Corrigendum: Sbi/Gitc/Isd/2025-26/1341: Tender Notice for...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sbi/Gitc/Isd/2025-26/1341: Tender Notice for Engaging Competent System Integrator (Si) for Implementation and Support of Oracle Identity Governance (Oig) in the Bank-S Environment for a P... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120547567).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Sbi/Gitc/Isd/2025-26/1341: Tender Notice for Engaging Competent System Integrator (Si) for Implementation and Support of Oracle Identity Governance (Oig) in the Bank-S Environment for a P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Sbi/Gitc/Isd/2025-26/1341: Tender Notice for Engaging Competent System Integrator (Si) for Implementation and Support of Oracle Identity Governance (Oig) in the Bank-S Environment for a P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Sbi/Gitc/Isd/2025-26/1341: Tender Notice for Engaging Competent System Integrator (Si) for Implementation and Support of Oracle Identity Governance (Oig) in the Bank-S Environment for a P...

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120547567

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Sbi/Gitc/Isd/2025-26/1341: Tender Notice for Engaging Competent System Integrator (Si) for Implementation and Support of Oracle Identity Governance (Oig) in the Bank-S Environment for a Period of Five Years
Bid Submission End Date : 17-Jun-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections