Tender for Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Project

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Project in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337329 | Ref ID: 147660926). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27032010.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 271000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Project

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147660926

Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2026-27 (Second Attempt)

Tender Value: ₹ 27032010.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 271000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Integrated Development of Pathways, Entrance, and Facilities for Cactus & Butterfly Garden.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 20:30
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 20:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of Tender Fee and EMD through Speed Post or Courier or RPAD so as to reach in the office of Executive Engineer, N. P. P. H. C. C. Div. No. 4, 422, 4th floor, New Admin Building, Ekta Nagar, Dist. Narmada, Gujarat 393151 from date 31.08.2026 to 02.09.2026 up to 18.00 hrs. Online verification of Tender Fee, EMD and other documents on date 31.08.2026 from 11.00 Hrs. onwards, If Possible. Opening of Price Bid on date 31.08.2026 from 12.00 Hrs. onwards, If Possible.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 4, 248 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Ekta Nagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, N. P. P. H. C. C. Div. No. 4, Ekta Nagar.
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 271, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Ekta Nagar) Ekta Nagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Ekta Nagar) Executive Engineer, N. P. P. H. C. C. Div. No. 4, Ekta Nagar.
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 271000 INR
Maximum FDR 271000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 271, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 271, 000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections