Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar( Narmada) Project
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638627
Notice Ref. No.: 02 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 262061648.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2621000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 28320
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conceptualisation, Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Programming, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Long-Throw Dynamic Rgbw Landmark Outdoor Architectural Lighting (Façade Lighting) of the Statue of Unity (Sou) at Ekta Nagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - Lighting and Luminaries
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-07-2026 21:50
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-07-2026 21:50
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of Tender Fee, EMD and other documents through Speed Post or Courier or RPAD so as to reach in the office of the Deputy General Manager (CPC), SSNNL, 6th Floor, Block No. 12, New Sachivalaya Gandhinagar from date 25.08.2026 to 31.08.2026 up to 18.00 Hrs. Online verification of Tender Fee, EMD on date 24.08.2026 from 18.30 Hrs. onwards. (If Possible). Opening of Technical Bid on date. 24.08.2026 from 19.00 Hrs. onwards. Opening of Price bid on date 25.08.2026 from 11.00 Hrs. onwards (If possible).
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 31-07-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 28, 320 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 2, 621, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara (Validity of EMD is 165 days from the last date of online submission of bid on n-procure).) Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara (Validity of EMD is 165 days from the last date of online submission of bid on n-procure).
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara (Validity of EMD is 165 days from the last date of online submission of bid on n-procure).) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 2621000 INR
Maximum FDR 2621000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 2, 621, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 2, 621, 000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid9829fe2a-d768-4fb1-b827-48e5007f59a9nam.pdf
downloaduid9de84743-5ddd-4ee2-84e0-25270dcfa9f9nam.pdf
downloaduid692cdc94-557e-41e3-921a-6e4b637cee09nam.pdf
downloaduid50bb9b7b-f65a-4b24-8c00-d65dda9675b2nam.pdf
downloaduid0006706a-185e-41af-befe-f0156e4c9c26nam.pdf
downloaduid5452f950-2701-4a62-8031-f5e110333be9nam.pdf
downloaduidcb9c241d-02fc-464b-bab5-dd2c401826e6nam.pdf
downloaduida6893297-01c4-4020-b809-e300739097ebnam.pdf
downloaduid0b93b2ff-18bb-4561-bcce-4a959728e422nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections