Tender for Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar( Narmada) Project

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar( Narmada) Project in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 328101 | Ref ID: 147387392). The estimated tender value is ₹ 262061648.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2621000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar( Narmada) Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar( Narmada) Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar( Narmada) Project

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387392

Notice Ref. No.: 02 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 262061648.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2621000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 28320

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conceptualisation, Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Programming, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Long-Throw Dynamic Rgbw Landmark Outdoor Architectural Lighting (Façade Lighting) of the Statue of Unity (Sou) at Ekta Nagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - Lighting and Luminaries
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 27-07-2026 21:50
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 27-07-2026 21:50
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of Tender Fee, EMD and other documents through Speed Post or Courier or RPAD so as to reach in the office of the Deputy General Manager (CPC), SSNNL, 6th Floor, Block No. 12, New Sachivalaya Gandhinagar from date 21.08.2026 to 27.08.2026 up to 18.00 Hrs. Online verification of Tender Fee, EMD on date 20.08.2026 from 18.30 Hrs. onwards. (If Possible). Opening of Technical Bid on date. 20.08.2026 from 19.00 Hrs. onwards. Opening of Price bid on date 21.08.2026 from 11.00 Hrs. onwards (If possible).
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 31-07-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 28, 320 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 2, 621, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara (Validity of EMD is 165 days from the last date of online submission of bid on n-procure).) Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara (Validity of EMD is 165 days from the last date of online submission of bid on n-procure).
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, Narmada Project Hydro Power, Vadodara (Validity of EMD is 165 days from the last date of online submission of bid on n-procure).) Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 2621000 INR
Maximum FDR 2621000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 2, 621, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 2, 621, 000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections