Tender for Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11 of 2024-25 (Executive Engineer N. P. Main Canal Dn. No.1 , Vadodara) | Ref ID: 112571588). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7987222.34, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112571588

Notice Ref. No.: 11 of 2024-25 (Executive Engineer N. P. Main Canal Dn. No.1 , Vadodara)

Tender Value: ₹ 7987222.34

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Underwater Inspection and Applying Strengthening Measures with Concrete Lining Along with Special Repair Using Form Fabric (Ccgm) Concrete in the D/S of Cr 95.234 Km of Nmc. (2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Canal
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-12-2024 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 80, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 832

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections