Tender for Corrigendum: Sandals for Std 5th to 8th, Qty: 266946 Sets...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sandals for Std 5th to 8th, Qty: 266946 Sets, (BOQ Item #25) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7354920 | Ref ID: 138876119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9524000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Black Shoes with Socks and Sandals to Students of Education Department of BMC, socks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Black Shoes with Socks and Sandals to Students of Education Department of BMC, socks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Sandals for Std 5th to 8th, Qty: 266946 Sets, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138876119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7354920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9524000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sandals for Std 5th to 8th
BOQ Title: Supply of Black Shoes with Socks and Sandals to Students of Education Department of BMC, socks
Item Title: Sandals for Std 5th to 8th
Item Quantity: 266946
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-03-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9524000
BOQ Title: Supply of Black Shoes with Socks and Sandals to Students of Education Department of BMC
GeMARPTS Searched: PT Shoes Having Textile Upper and Shoe Canvas with Moulded Rubber Sole, socks, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Sandals & Floaters-Handicraft, Shoe Shine Machine, shoes school pvc boys girls, Shoes Leather Oxford DMS as per Defence Specification, Shoes Oxford Direct Injected PU Sole

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections