Tender for Corrigendum: Sand Specification according to Zone, Qty: 3...

The ZILA PANCHAYAT CHHINDWARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sand Specification according to Zone, Qty: 32 Cum, (BOQ Item #2) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503159 | Ref ID: 141732908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dongargaon Harakpura, Naturally Ventilated Poly House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dongargaon Harakpura, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sand Specification according to Zone, Qty: 32 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141732908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per IS 383
Fine aggregate Zone very fine sand
Free from silt clay organic impurities
Silt content generally
Clean river sand or approved manufactured sand
BOQ Title: Dongargaon Harakpura, Naturally Ventilated Poly House
Item Title: Sand Specification according to Zone
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500
BOQ Title: Dongargaon Harakpura
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal/ Gravel For Filter Gravel for use as filter pack conforming to IS 4097, Door Frame Metal Detector, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration (MRPL), Chair for General Purpose, C Band Pass Filter for POLNET T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections