Tender for Corrigendum: Sand Paper Various Grade, Qty: 114 NOS, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sand Paper Various Grade, Qty: 114 NOS, (BOQ Item #109) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051536 | Ref ID: 134812782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of misc maint items, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications chair mat-cushion Wall Shelves - Hand... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of misc maint items, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications chair mat-cushion Wall Shelves - Hand... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Sand Paper Various Grade, Qty: 114 NOS, (BOQ Item #109)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134812782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAND PAPER VARIOUS GRADE
BOQ Title: Supply of misc maint items, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications chair mat-cushion Wall Shelves - Hand...
Item Title: Sand Paper Various Grade
Item Quantity: 114
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-01-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: Supply of misc maint items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI PIPE MED GRADE ISI MARKED 25 MM BORE Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786 Searched String: GI PIPE MED GRADE ISI MARKED 40 MM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections