Tender for Corrigendum: Sampling Bottle Brass, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sampling Bottle Brass, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869714 | Ref ID: 148021253).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Tools and Equipment, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Tools and Equipment, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Sampling Bottle Brass, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sampling Bottle Brass
BOQ Title: Boq for Tools and Equipment, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064
BOQ Title: Boq for Tools and Equipment, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064
Item Title: Sampling Bottle Brass
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sounding rod Radio Sounding Device (Radiosonde), Muffle Furnace, Tungsten Rod, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Earthing Rod, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Mining Drill Rod, Sound Level Meter /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections