Tender for Corrigendum: Sample preparation and setup scheme finaliza...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sample preparation and setup scheme finalization, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761965 | Ref ID: 131932551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 938277.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fatigue simulation and accelerated Fatigue testing of towed, Power Systems Planning Simulation Software Fatigue Testing Machine Tensile Strength Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fatigue simulation and accelerated Fatigue testing of towed, Power Systems Planning Simulation Software Fatigue Testing Machine Tensile Strength Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Sample preparation and setup scheme finalization, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131932551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 938277

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sample preparation and setup scheme finalization
BOQ Title: Fatigue simulation and accelerated Fatigue testing of towed, Power Systems Planning Simulation Software Fatigue Testing Machine Tensile Strength Tester
Item Title: Sample preparation and setup scheme finalization
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 938277
BOQ Title: Fatigue simulation and accelerated Fatigue testing of towed

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections