Tender for Corrigendum: SaltedPeanut, Qty: 160 Packet, (BOQ Item #36)

The TELECOM REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (TRAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SaltedPeanut, Qty: 160 Packet, (BOQ Item #36) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411217 | Ref ID: 141491365).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Agency for Supply of Grocery Items, Green T ea (हर चाय) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Agency for Supply of Grocery Items, Green T ea (हर चाय) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: SaltedPeanut, Qty: 160 Packet, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141491365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Haldiram Roasted & Salted Peanut-200 grm
BOQ Title: Engagement of Agency for Supply of Grocery Items, Green T ea (हर चाय)
Item Title: SaltedPeanut
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 21-04-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Engagement of Agency for Supply of Grocery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Marking Cones, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry, Saras Grocery and Pantry (V3), Ration Kit, Moisteners (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections