Tender for Corrigendum: Saloon Ac Stacking Stand, Saloon Ac Function...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Saloon Ac Stacking Stand, Saloon Ac Function Test (Working) Stand, Lifting Beam for Saloon Ac, Qty: 20 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933474 | Ref ID: 132945126).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Saloon Ac Stacking Stand, Saloon Ac Function Test (Working) Stand, Lifting Beam for Saloon Ac, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132945126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Saloon AC stacking stand, Saloon AC function test (working) stand, Lifting beam for saloon AC
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 26-11-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Balance Beam with Layout mattresses for Balance Beam- Gymnastic, Alumina Beam type Brick for Sinter Machine Furnace, Precision Height Gauge, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), Blanket for AC Coach Passengers (V2) Indian Railways, personal safety kit reflective luminous garmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections