Tender for Corrigendum: Saliva Examination Collection Tubes, Qty: 50...

The DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH (DIPR)-DRDO, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Saliva Examination Collection Tubes, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #5) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924707 | Ref ID: 148296470).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab consumables, Blood Collection Tube Alcohol Swab Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab consumables, Blood Collection Tube Alcohol Swab Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Saliva Examination Collection Tubes, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148296470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SALIVA EXAMINATION COLLECTION TUBES
BOQ Title: Lab consumables, Blood Collection Tube Alcohol Swab Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661
BOQ Title: Lab consumables, Blood Collection Tube Alcohol Swab Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661
Item Title: Saliva Examination Collection Tubes
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lab consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Needles (V2), Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2), Blood Collection Monitor (V2), Blood Collection Monitor (V3), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Customised Mobile Health Units, Centrifuge Tubes (V2) Searched String: GEL VACCUTAINER Cockroach Gel, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Ul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections