Tender for Corrigendum: Salinity Sensor Enclosure Assembly, Capacita...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Salinity Sensor Enclosure Assembly, Capacitance Level Sensor Enclosure Assembly, Qty: 48 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785385 | Ref ID: 147416690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Salinity Sensor Enclosure Assembly, Capacitance Level Sensor Enclosure Assembly, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Salinity Sensor Enclosure Assembly, Capacitance Level Sensor Enclosure Assembly
BOQ Title: Digital Pressure Transmitter
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 14-07-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 123000
GeMARPTS Searched: Level Transmitter capacitance type, HydroCarbon gas detector, Capacitance based Soil Moisture Sensor, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections