Tender for Corrigendum: Sale of Solar Power on Long Term Basis throu...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MSRDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sale of Solar Power on Long Term Basis through a Tariff Based Bidding under Open Access to Users from Solar Power Plants Constructed at Various Interchanges Along Hindu Hrudaysamrat Balas... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MSRDC_1184755_1 | Ref ID: 120787155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Sale of Solar Power on Long Term Basis through a Tariff Based Bidding under Open Access to Users from Solar Power Plants Constructed at Various Interchanges Along Hindu Hrudaysamrat Balas...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120787155

Notice Ref. No.: T 2877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 70800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Sale of Solar Power on Long Term Basis through a Tariff Based Bidding under Open Access to Users from Solar Power Plants Constructed at Various Interchanges Along Hindu Hrudaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Maharashtra Samruddhi Mahamarg 2Nd Call
Sale of Solar power on long term basis through a tariff based bidding under Open Access to users from solar power plants constructed at various interchanges along Hindu Hrudaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Maharashtra Samruddhi Mahamarg 2nd Call
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation||Head Office Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 70, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections