Tender for Corrigendum: Safety Belt with pole strap, Qty: 9 Pieces, ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Safety Belt with pole strap, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6206845 | Ref ID: 131917661). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill Of Quantity, Scaffolding System (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill Of Quantity, Scaffolding System (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Safety Belt with pole strap, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131917661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6206845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Safety Belt with pole strap (approx 7 feet)
BOQ Title: Bill Of Quantity, Scaffolding System (BHEL)
Item Title: Safety Belt with pole strap
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-05-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: Bill Of Quantity
GeMARPTS Searched: SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Classroom Stools, Scaffolding System (BHEL), Epoxy Grout, Preacher curl bench, Epoxy Insulator- BHEL, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL), Epoxy Adhesive 9323-2, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two Pack) as per IS 13238, Duel Adjustable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections