Tender for Corrigendum: Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Plus Bifido Bacterium Plus Streptococcus Plus Lactobacillus, Qty: 150 NO, (BOQ Item #11696) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200711 | Ref ID: 136079712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Plus Bifido Bacterium Plus Streptococcus Plus Lactobacillus, Qty: 150 NO, (BOQ Item #11696)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136079712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SACHET PRE - PROBIOTIC ( FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE + BIFIDO BACTERIUM + STREPTOCOCCUS + LACTOBACILLUS)
BOQ Title: Carbamazepine Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Sachet Pre Probiotic Fructooligosaccharide Plus Bifido Bacterium Plus Streptococcus Plus Lactobacillus
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COLLAGEN PEPTIDE + HYALURONATE TAB Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: CREMAFFIN 170ML SYP Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections