Tender for Corrigendum: S-Band Monoscan Converter, Qty: 6

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S-Band Monoscan Converter, Qty: 6 in Mahbubnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882566 | Ref ID: 148212787).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outdoor RF Antenna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outdoor RF Antenna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: S-Band Monoscan Converter, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S-Band Monoscan Converter
BOQ Title: Outdoor RF Antenna
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rust Converter, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, Fibre Media Converters (V2), Multipurpose Light Weight Load Bearing Frame With Carrier Facilities and Convertibility as Stretcher, Fitness Band, Toilet Seat Band, Band saw blade, Band Saw Machine, Dental Matrix Band, Brass Band Bu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections