Tender for Corrigendum: S and F Motor starter 16 amp with on off pus...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S and F Motor starter 16 amp with on off push type switch, modular type two module Make Legrand Cat No 6792 71 or equivalent, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828135 | Ref ID: 147010895).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Two x one and half Ton Split Air conditioner, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Two x one and half Ton Split Air conditioner, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: S and F Motor starter 16 amp with on off push type switch, modular type two module Make Legrand Cat No 6792 71 or equivalent, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147010895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S and F Motor starter 16 amp with on off push type switch, modular type two module Make Legrand Cat No 6792 71 or equivalent
BOQ Title: Provn of Two x one and half Ton Split Air conditioner, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)
BOQ Title: Provn of Two x one and half Ton Split Air conditioner, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)
Item Title: S and F Motor starter 16 amp with on off push type switch, modular type two module Make Legrand Cat No 6792 71 or equivalent
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provn of Two x one and half Ton Split Air conditioner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections