Tender for Corrigendum: S and D of Dift. Electrical Equipments, Sand...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S and D of Dift. Electrical Equipments, Sandd of Thermal Image Ir Scanner Humidity Meter Anemometer Laser Measure Clamp Meter and Vernier Caliper under Sskmh Electrical Sub_Division Withi... in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_895465_1 | Ref ID: 126423082).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: S and D of Dift. Electrical Equipments, Sandd of Thermal Image Ir Scanner Humidity Meter Anemometer Laser Measure Clamp Meter and Vernier Caliper under Sskmh Electrical Sub_Division Withi...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126423082

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q54/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1025000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: S and D of Dift. Electrical Equipments, Sandd of Thermal Image Ir Scanner Humidity Meter Anemometer Laser Measure Clamp Meter and Vernier Caliper under Sskmh Electrical Sub_Division Within the Premises of Ipgmer Sskm Hospital and its Annex Also.
SandD of Thermal Image IR Scanner Humidity Meter Anemometer Laser Measure Clamp Meter and Vernier Caliper under SSKMH electrical Sub_Division within the premises of IPGMER SSKM Hospital and its Annex also.
Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||HEALTH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||SOUTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections