Tender for Corrigendum: RYB Copper Busbars for 8PU, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RYB Copper Busbars for 8PU, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #32) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707063 | Ref ID: 145916282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 396257.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of 415V Ms Siemens make MCC panels, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of 415V Ms Siemens make MCC panels, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: RYB Copper Busbars for 8PU, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145916282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 396257

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of RYB Copper Busbars for 8PU S1 type panel 60X6 sq mm Part no 8PU15880VBC10AA0
BOQ Title: Spares of 415V Ms Siemens make MCC panels, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: RYB Copper Busbars for 8PU
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 396257
BOQ Title: Spares of 415V Ms Siemens make MCC panels
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections