Tender for Corrigendum: Running of Pcc Pole Factory Situated at Vidi...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Running of Pcc Pole Factory Situated at Vidisha on as is where is Basis on Lease in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MKVVC_474283_1 | Ref ID: 134694485). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1954000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Land/Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Land/Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Running of Pcc Pole Factory Situated at Vidisha on as is where is Basis on Lease

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134694485

Notice Ref. No.: GM(C)/ BPL/ 80/01

Tender Value: ₹ 1954000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running of PCC Pole Factory situated at Vidisha on as is where is basis on lease
Category: Land/Building
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Land/Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 54, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections