Tender for Corrigendum: Running of Mess Facilities for Hostels Provi...

The INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE(ITI), LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Running of Mess Facilities for Hostels Providing Requirement of Manpower in Govt. Iti (Re-Tender) in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTL_3146_2 | Ref ID: 133160222).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel/ Catering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel/ Catering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Running of Mess Facilities for Hostels Providing Requirement of Manpower in Govt. Iti (Re-Tender)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133160222

Notice Ref. No.: F.No/ 1/2/2023-ITI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running of Mess facilities for Hostels providing Requirement of Manpower in Govt. ITI (Re-tender)
Category: Hotel/ Catering
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Industrial Training Institute(ITI)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hotel/ Catering
Sub Category: Running of Mess
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections